NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,257 - $273,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,072 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2022

Last sale price $236,290 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,615 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Outdoor Shower
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Tommy Oliver Stadium

About This Home

As of October 2022

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Franklin

Overstreet Realty License #BK3388168 Listed on: 06/27/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $322

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x142

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$322

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 43x142
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Glenwood Addition
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Stories: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 322.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northside
  • High School: Bay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2022
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$236,290
Premium/Discount to List
$1,290
0.55%
Current Estimated Value
$259,314

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,024
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.65%
Original Mortgage
$58,653
Outstanding Balance
$56,644
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$202,670

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccray Tamilyn $236,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccray Tamilyn $58,653
Open Mccray Tamilyn $189,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Off Market $236,290 -- --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold $236,290 -0.3% $220 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Price Changed $237,000 +0.9% $221 / Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 For Sale $235,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
06/26/2022 06/26/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,786 $214,783 -- --
2024 $2,688 $208,730 -- --
2023 $2,688 $202,650 $11,377 $191,273
2022 $334 $8,470 $8,470 $0
2021 $322 $8,006 $8,006 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 728676

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 16926-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.