1202 Ingram St Moorhead, MS 38761
Estimated Value: $55,984 - $96,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Ingram St, Moorhead, MS 38761 and is currently estimated at $82,246, approximately $88 per square foot. 1202 Ingram St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $3,963 | $338 | $3,625 |
| 2024 | $836 | $3,963 | $338 | $3,625 |
| 2023 | $836 | $3,963 | $338 | $3,625 |
| 2022 | $482 | $3,963 | $338 | $3,625 |
| 2021 | $415 | $3,541 | $338 | $3,203 |
| 2020 | $415 | $3,541 | $338 | $3,203 |
| 2019 | $415 | $3,541 | $338 | $3,203 |
| 2018 | $415 | $3,541 | $338 | $3,203 |
| 2017 | $328 | $3,422 | $338 | $3,084 |
| 2016 | $328 | $2,793 | $338 | $2,455 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,699 | $338 | $2,361 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,699 | $338 | $2,361 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,626 | $338 | $2,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map