1202 King Dr El Cerrito, CA 94530
Estimated Value: $1,386,734 - $1,546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 King Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,478,434, approximately $569 per square foot. 1202 King Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Duncan Paul F and Duncan Susan I
Bought by
Paul & Susan Duncan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul & Susan Duncan Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $264,016 | $128,352 | $135,664 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $258,840 | $125,836 | $133,004 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $253,766 | $123,369 | $130,397 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $248,791 | $120,950 | $127,841 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $243,914 | $118,579 | $125,335 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $236,681 | $115,063 | $121,618 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $232,041 | $112,807 | $119,234 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $227,493 | $110,596 | $116,897 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $223,033 | $108,428 | $114,605 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $219,684 | $106,800 | $112,884 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $215,381 | $104,708 | $110,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map