1202 Memorial Dr SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Memorial Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $169,361, approximately $156 per square foot. 1202 Memorial Dr SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Wood Elementary School, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $150,900 | $42,100 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $148,600 | $42,100 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $136,900 | $38,200 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $119,400 | $34,400 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $115,200 | $34,400 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $109,300 | $26,800 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $105,800 | $26,800 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $105,800 | $26,800 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $99,200 | $27,200 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $97,700 | $27,200 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $102,211 | $27,212 | $74,999 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $102,211 | $27,212 | $74,999 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $102,211 | $27,212 | $74,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map