1229 Memorial Dr SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Estimated Value: $191,399 - $201,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Memorial Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $196,100, approximately $146 per square foot. 1229 Memorial Dr SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Wood Elementary School, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Hanson Julie J and Hanson Richard R
Bought by
Hanson Julie J and Hanson Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Julie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $178,400 | $44,900 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $171,400 | $44,900 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $169,300 | $38,800 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $156,600 | $38,800 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $138,700 | $34,700 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $137,700 | $28,600 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $129,700 | $28,600 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map