1202 Mitchell Place Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Mitchell Place, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $276,909, approximately $127 per square foot. 1202 Mitchell Place is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Rupp David David
Bought by
Raether Arnold and Raether Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raether Arnold | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $220,900 | $20,100 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $215,800 | $20,100 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $202,900 | $20,100 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $202,900 | $20,100 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $169,000 | $16,600 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $154,800 | $16,600 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $154,800 | $16,600 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $143,700 | $14,400 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $135,600 | $14,400 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,700 | $14,400 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map