1202 S 3rd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $79,087 - $100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 S 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $89,772, approximately $70 per square foot. 1202 S 3rd St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $59,770 | $15,000 | $44,770 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $55,514 | $13,750 | $41,764 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $50,873 | $13,750 | $37,123 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $47,303 | $12,500 | $34,803 |
| 2021 | $866 | $46,143 | $12,500 | $33,643 |
| 2020 | $857 | $38,993 | $12,500 | $26,493 |
| 2019 | $872 | $38,993 | $12,500 | $26,493 |
| 2018 | $812 | $38,993 | $12,500 | $26,493 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,138 | $12,500 | $25,638 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,714 | $12,500 | $24,214 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,714 | $12,500 | $24,214 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,060 | $9,500 | $27,560 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map