1202 S 50th St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $192,631, approximately $201 per square foot. 1202 S 50th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Santee Logan and Santee Kayla
Bought by
Logan Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Fv & 1 Inc
Bought by
Logan Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Henderson Naidja D
Bought by
Fv-1 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Properties Inc | -- | Dri Title | |
| Logan Properties Inc | $40,000 | Nebraska Default & Title Ser | |
| Fv-1 Inc | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $144,700 | $20,400 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $144,700 | $20,400 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $132,300 | $20,400 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $129,600 | $17,700 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $97,900 | $17,700 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $97,900 | $17,700 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $93,400 | $17,700 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $93,400 | $17,700 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $82,500 | $17,700 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $70,400 | $5,600 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map