1202 S Upas St Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 S Upas St, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $761,183, approximately $659 per square foot. 1202 S Upas St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Felicita Elementary, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Hosseini Fariba
Bought by
Hosseini Ebrahim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Ochoa Frank and Ochoa Maribel
Bought by
Hosseini Ebrahim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Ochoa Maribel
Bought by
Ochoa Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Alberto Cazanas
Bought by
Sobingsobing Vicente Alex E and Sobingsbing Esterlita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Cazanas Alberto and Cazanas Lissette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,437
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
California Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Great Western Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosseini Ebrahim | -- | None Available | |
| Hosseini Ebrahim | $296,100 | Ndex West Llc | |
| Ochoa Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Sobingsobing Vicente Alex E | $157,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cazanas Alberto | $121,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Great Western Bank | $87,500 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sobingsobing Vicente Alex E | $149,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazanas Alberto | $121,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $363,456 | $245,166 | $118,290 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $356,330 | $240,359 | $115,971 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $349,345 | $235,647 | $113,698 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $342,496 | $231,027 | $111,469 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $335,782 | $226,498 | $109,284 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $332,340 | $224,176 | $108,164 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $325,825 | $219,781 | $106,044 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $319,437 | $215,472 | $103,965 |
| 2017 | $40 | $313,175 | $211,248 | $101,927 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $307,035 | $207,106 | $99,929 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $302,424 | $203,996 | $98,428 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $331,404 | $210,894 | $120,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map