1202 S Washington Ave Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 S Washington Ave, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $208,860, approximately $153 per square foot. 1202 S Washington Ave is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Mensing Patricia K
Bought by
Mensing Patricia K and Mensing Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mensing Patricia K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $189,700 | $37,400 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $186,800 | $37,400 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $178,100 | $37,400 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $154,700 | $37,400 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $141,300 | $37,400 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $150,900 | $35,600 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $140,800 | $35,600 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $140,800 | $35,600 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map