1202 Salerno Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,136,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Salerno Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,099,552, approximately $456 per square foot. 1202 Salerno Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Freddie C and Peverill Kevin Christopher
Bought by
Peverill Kevin and Fernandez Freddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,711
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Freddie Cenaana
Bought by
Fernandez Freddie C and Peverill Kevin Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Alfredo F and Fernandez Teresita C
Bought by
Fernandez Freddie Cendana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Sold by
Oceanside Terracina Ltd
Bought by
Fernandez Alfredo F and Fernandez Teresita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peverill Kevin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fernandez Freddie C | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Freddie Cendana | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Alfredo F | $205,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peverill Kevin | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Alfredo F | $178,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,000 | $647,762 | $320,356 | $327,406 |
| 2024 | $7,000 | $635,062 | $314,075 | $320,987 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $622,611 | $307,917 | $314,694 |
| 2022 | $9,985 | $892,500 | $525,300 | $367,200 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $321,873 | $76,923 | $244,950 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $318,574 | $76,135 | $242,439 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $312,329 | $74,643 | $237,686 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $306,206 | $73,180 | $233,026 |
| 2017 | $71 | $300,203 | $71,746 | $228,457 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $294,318 | $70,340 | $223,978 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $289,898 | $69,284 | $220,614 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $284,220 | $67,927 | $216,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map