T
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Trey Landes
The Company Real Estate
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $388,000
2 beds 1 bath in a great neighborhood centrally location. Attached garage, multiple updates on the interior.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Trey Landes
The Company Real Estate Listed on: 04/03/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Trey Landes
Century 21 Community
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Como Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Como Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christensen Capital Solo 401K Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trjv Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Roehlke Kent | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Como Rentals Llc | $55,175 | |
| Closed | Como Rentals Llc | $55,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Trjv Investments Llc | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roehlke Kent | $124,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Rented | $795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Rent | $795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2017 04/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $24,586 | $3,819 | $20,767 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $22,344 | $3,819 | $18,525 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $22,344 | $3,819 | $18,525 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $20,691 | $3,819 | $16,872 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $20,691 | $3,819 | $16,872 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $19,165 | $3,819 | $15,346 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $19,165 | $3,819 | $15,346 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $17,746 | $3,819 | $13,927 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $17,746 | $3,819 | $13,927 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $17,746 | $3,819 | $13,927 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $17,746 | $3,819 | $13,927 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Trey Landes
The Company Real Estate
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jody Calvin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
(573) 881-8771
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Elaine McCoy
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
(816) 769-0779
43 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 377118
APN: 16-605-00-02-033-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.