1202 Van Winkle Cir Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Van Winkle Cir, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $220,808, approximately $127 per square foot. 1202 Van Winkle Cir is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Urch Duane E
Bought by
Herron Shawn C and Herron Enola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Shawn C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,188 | $50,790 | $4,030 | $46,760 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $50,790 | $4,030 | $46,760 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $37,770 | $3,120 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $37,770 | $3,120 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $37,770 | $3,120 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $38,300 | $2,980 | $35,320 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $38,300 | $2,980 | $35,320 |
| 2017 | $970 | $38,300 | $2,980 | $35,320 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $34,800 | $2,700 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $34,800 | $2,700 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $34,800 | $2,700 | $32,100 |
| 2013 | $1,631 | $32,940 | $2,590 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map