1202 W Ella Dr Corrales, NM 87048
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 W Ella Dr, Corrales, NM 87048 and is currently estimated at $640,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 1202 W Ella Dr is a home with nearby schools including Corrales Elementary School, Cibola High School, and Cottonwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Grindatto Jean Marc D and Grindatto Connie L
Bought by
Kimball Charles A and Kimball Marie Sophie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Charles A | $175,000 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimball Charles A | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Charles A | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $101,523 | $40,327 | $61,196 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $98,566 | $39,191 | $59,375 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $95,695 | $38,274 | $57,421 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $92,908 | $37,324 | $55,584 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $90,202 | $36,208 | $53,994 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $87,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $85,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $82,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $80,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $79,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $32,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,667 | $32,667 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map