12025 Deana St El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12025 Deana St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $620,692, approximately $730 per square foot. 12025 Deana St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary, Mountain View High, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Amador Blanca R
Bought by
Blanca R Amador Living Trust and Amador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Gates Christine G
Bought by
Amador Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanca R Amador Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amador Joel | $110,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amador Joel | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Amador Joel | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $186,932 | $149,554 | $37,378 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $183,268 | $146,622 | $36,646 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $179,676 | $143,748 | $35,928 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $176,154 | $140,930 | $35,224 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $172,701 | $138,167 | $34,534 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $167,580 | $134,070 | $33,510 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $164,295 | $131,442 | $32,853 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $157,917 | $126,339 | $31,578 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $155,546 | $124,442 | $31,104 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $152,500 | $122,005 | $30,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map