12027 Killian St El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $870,875
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12027 Killian St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $797,719, approximately $641 per square foot. 12027 Killian St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Ma Yue Ying
Bought by
Wang Fu Chen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,465
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$711,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Fu Chen | $270,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ma Yue Ying | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Fu Chen | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,138 | $476,841 | $242,404 | $234,437 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $467,492 | $237,651 | $229,841 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $458,327 | $232,992 | $225,335 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $449,341 | $228,424 | $220,917 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $440,532 | $223,946 | $216,586 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $427,467 | $217,304 | $210,163 |
| 2018 | $6,277 | $419,087 | $213,044 | $206,043 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $402,815 | $204,772 | $198,043 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $396,766 | $201,697 | $195,069 |
| 2014 | $5,707 | $388,995 | $197,747 | $191,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map