4534 Cogswell Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $972,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4534 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $858,108, approximately $526 per square foot. 4534 Cogswell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Whitt Richard Lee and Whitt Lisa Dodge
Bought by
Whitt Richard Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Richard Lee | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitt Richard Lee | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $253,777 | $101,507 | $152,270 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $248,802 | $99,517 | $149,285 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $243,924 | $97,566 | $146,358 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $239,142 | $95,653 | $143,489 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $234,454 | $93,778 | $140,676 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $227,502 | $90,998 | $136,504 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $223,042 | $89,214 | $133,828 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $214,382 | $85,750 | $128,632 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $211,162 | $84,462 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $207,027 | $82,808 | $124,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map