1203 5th St Campbell, MN 56522
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 5th St, Campbell, MN 56522 and is currently estimated at $114,553, approximately $298 per square foot. 1203 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Breckenridge Elementary School, Breckenridge Middle School, and Breckenridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Lori Renee
Bought by
Roberts Angela and Roberts Misty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $16,300 | $800 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $12,500 | $500 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $13,000 | $500 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $13,700 | $500 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $13,200 | $500 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $13,900 | $500 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $10,800 | $500 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $10,200 | $500 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $47 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map