1203 Brook Ave Waco, TX 76708
Brook Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated payment $984/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Built-In Features
- High Speed Internet
About This Home
Charm and character. 1203 Brook Avenue is completely redone outside and ready for an interior renovation. Fully redone exterior with new windows, a nearly new roof, foundation warranty, fresh paint, and more. Whether you choose to keep the pre-war original built-ins or not, this 1930 bungalow is ready for your personal touch. Schedule your private tour today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,086 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Built-In Features
- Gas Fireplace
- Wood Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block B3 / 128
- Assessor Parcel Number 189171
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $119,000 | $29,360 | $89,640 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $126,510 | $29,360 | $97,150 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $122,920 | $29,360 | $93,560 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $106,320 | $25,630 | $80,690 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $63,220 | $8,350 | $54,870 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $56,380 | $7,600 | $48,780 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $54,000 | $7,450 | $46,550 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $49,280 | $7,150 | $42,130 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $36,700 | $4,920 | $31,780 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $37,110 | $4,920 | $32,190 |
| 2015 | $880 | $29,100 | $4,770 | $24,330 |
| 2014 | $880 | $31,280 | $10,000 | $21,280 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21270999
APN: 48-037200-009300-7
- 1901 N 7th St
- 1500 Proctor Ave
- 1517 Cumberland Ave
- 1511 Maple Ave
- 2110 N 6th St
- 1801 N 7th St
- 1525 Proctor Ave
- 538 Proctor Ave
- 1617 Cumberland Ave
- 1726 N 6th St
- 2012 N 5th St
- 1715 Live Oak Ave
- 1904 N 17th St
- 2022 N 5th St
- 1900 N 17th St
- 2024 N 5th St
- 1530 Lyle Ave
- 1627 N 9th St
- 1622 N 6th St
- 425 Proctor Ave
- 712 Proctor Ave
- 1511 Maple Ave
- 1525 Proctor Ave
- 1606 N 9th St
- 1216 Tennessee Ave Unit B
- 1216 Tennessee Ave Unit 1216B Tennessee
- 1600 N 11th St Unit A
- 1818 Windsor Ave
- 1905 N 19th St
- 1825 Cumberland Ave
- 1827 Proctor Ave
- 1827 Proctor Ave Unit 1827A Proctor
- 1827 Proctor Ave Unit 1827B Proctor
- 1920 Windsor Ave
- 817 Colcord Ave
- 1716 Ethel Ave Unit 1714
- 1110 N 11th St
- 1104 N 11th St
- 2225 Windsor Ave
- 930 N 11th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.