Seller's Agent in 2025
Alyssa Vaughn
A-List Properties Premier, LLC
(417) 229-0879
17 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $268,000
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a perfect blend of comfort and style! Featuring a smart layout with split bedrooms for added privacy, this home is designed with your needs in mind. The custom kitchen is a dream, complete with a built-in coffee bar and REAL hardwood floors!
Enjoy low utility bills thanks to the solar panels that help reduce energy costs. The home also boasts tons of curb appeal, creating a welcoming atmosphere right from the start. Step outside into the privacy-fenced backyard, where you'll find a newer storage shed and the added bonus of a generator for peace of mind during any season.
This home has it all—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A-List Properties Premier, LLC License #2015033662 Listed on: 04/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Grant E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trimmer Shaun | -- | Waco Title Company | |
| Trimmer Shaun | -- | Waco Title Company | |
| A & O Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Steven | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Grant E | $227,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimmer Shaun | $138,888 | |
| Previous Owner | A & 0 Properties Llc | $83,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Steven | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Steven | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +85.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $31,140 | $4,370 | $26,770 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $28,520 | $4,370 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $28,520 | $4,370 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $26,750 | $4,370 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $26,750 | $4,370 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $26,180 | $3,800 | $22,380 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $26,180 | $3,800 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $26,180 | $3,800 | $22,380 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $26,180 | $3,800 | $22,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,000 | $3,800 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $3,800 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $3,800 | $20,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alyssa Vaughn
A-List Properties Premier, LLC
(417) 229-0879
17 in this area
140 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Shane George
A-List Properties Premier, LLC
(417) 669-1497
5 in this area
46 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bailey McCowan
Sturdy Real Estate
(417) 316-2091
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dick Buehler
Century 21 Family Tree
(417) 466-0670
53 in this area
89 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ralph Richardson
Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60291260
APN: 19-1.0-11-004-001-019.009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.