1203 C St Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,716 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,186
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 C St, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $240,429. 1203 C St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $68,286 | $35,121 | $33,165 |
| 2024 | $762 | $66,948 | $34,433 | $32,515 |
| 2023 | $762 | $65,636 | $33,758 | $31,878 |
| 2022 | $740 | $64,350 | $33,097 | $31,253 |
| 2021 | $715 | $63,090 | $32,449 | $30,641 |
| 2020 | $712 | $62,444 | $32,117 | $30,327 |
| 2019 | $706 | $61,221 | $31,488 | $29,733 |
| 2018 | $697 | $60,021 | $30,871 | $29,150 |
| 2017 | $709 | $58,845 | $30,266 | $28,579 |
| 2016 | $664 | $57,692 | $29,673 | $28,019 |
| 2015 | $659 | $56,827 | $29,228 | $27,599 |
| 2014 | $654 | $55,715 | $28,656 | $27,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map