1203 Clement Place Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,177,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Clement Place, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $1,094,269, approximately $395 per square foot. 1203 Clement Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Smith Mary Helen
Bought by
Drogin Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Smith Mary Et Al Tr
Bought by
Smith Mary Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Smith Roger M Et Al Tr
Bought by
Smith Mary Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
H Roger M and H Smith M
Bought by
Roger M Smith Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogin Robert L | $499,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mary Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mary Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Roger M Smith Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,005 | $1,008,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,005 | $979,300 | $358,100 | $621,200 |
| 2023 | $10,213 | $896,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,563 | $814,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66 | $731,800 | $358,100 | $373,700 |
| 2020 | $7,935 | $731,800 | $358,100 | $373,700 |
| 2019 | $7,838 | $731,800 | $358,100 | $373,700 |
| 2018 | $8,012 | $743,600 | $358,100 | $385,500 |
| 2017 | $8,117 | $740,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $737,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,053 | $734,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,053 | $717,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map