1206 Edgevale Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,200,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Edgevale Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $1,081,574, approximately $319 per square foot. 1206 Edgevale Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,800 | $914,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,152 | $893,400 | $399,700 | $493,700 |
| 2023 | $10,145 | $868,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,392 | $843,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $819,000 | $399,700 | $419,300 |
| 2020 | $9,005 | $819,000 | $399,700 | $419,300 |
| 2019 | $8,964 | $819,000 | $399,700 | $419,300 |
| 2018 | $7,333 | $832,900 | $399,700 | $433,200 |
| 2017 | $6,761 | $829,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $826,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,292 | $822,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,292 | $814,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map