NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9204 Harvey Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910

Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,045,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,225 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2019

Last sale price $672,500 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,215 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Woodlin Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3-minute walk to Sligo Creek Stream Park

About This Home

As of October 2019

Stunning mid-century home on large corner lot in sought-after Woodside Park. Livable floor plan with large rooms, open concept, 4 main level bedrooms, above ground lower level & attached garage. Recent updates include - renovated kitchen (granite counters, new cabinets, tile flooring), refinished hardwoods, fresh paint, new roof, gutters & downspouts, new water heater, new furnace. Minutes to Downtown Silver Spring & Metro.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Davis

(301) 516-1212 ldavis@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 09/26/2019

TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Eckel

(240) 219-2422 eckelrealty@gmail.com Compass License #0225256166

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,699

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 13,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R60

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161302908644

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,699

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 4300
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3225
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 313.95
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2150
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1075
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1075
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2150
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 416.42

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: WOODLIN

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 320100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 369300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13300.00
  • Zoning: R60
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14064363
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7699.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161302908644
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2019
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Dale Sarah J and Elizabeth M R Atzert Revocable
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$672,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.37%
Current Estimated Value
$996,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$324,101
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$538,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,315
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,286

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Atzert Elizabeth
Bought by
Atzert Elizabeth M R and Atzert Dale Sarah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Atzert Otto A & A M Tr
Bought by
Atzert Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Atzert Otto A & A M Tr
Bought by
Atzert Elizabeth

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fallon Neil P $672,500 Tradition Ttl Llc T A Rgs Tt
Atzert Elizabeth M R -- None Available
Atzert Elizabeth $450,000 --
Atzert Elizabeth $450,000 --
Atzert Elizabeth $450,000 --
Atzert Elizabeth $450,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fallon Neil P $538,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Sold $672,500 -0.4% $209 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 For Sale $675,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,804 $901,967 -- --
2024 $10,804 $875,000 $369,300 $505,700
2023 $9,087 $800,333 $0 $0
2022 $7,864 $725,667 $0 $0
2021 $7,077 $651,000 $369,300 $281,700
2020 $7,044 $651,000 $369,300 $281,700
2019 $7,007 $651,000 $369,300 $281,700
2018 $7,413 $689,400 $369,300 $320,100
2017 $7,216 $668,100 $0 $0
2016 $6,472 $646,800 $0 $0
2015 $6,472 $625,500 $0 $0
2014 $6,472 $625,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC680850

Bright MLS

APN: 13-02908644

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.