1203 de Moll Dr Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,555 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 de Moll Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $350,389, approximately $196 per square foot. 1203 de Moll Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Freeman James F and Freeman Gertrude A
Bought by
White Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Virginia L | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $90,502 | $13,378 | $77,124 |
| 2024 | $997 | $88,728 | $13,116 | $75,612 |
| 2023 | $997 | $86,989 | $12,859 | $74,130 |
| 2022 | $969 | $85,284 | $12,607 | $72,677 |
| 2021 | $936 | $83,612 | $12,360 | $71,252 |
| 2020 | $931 | $82,756 | $12,234 | $70,522 |
| 2019 | $924 | $81,135 | $11,995 | $69,140 |
| 2018 | $913 | $79,545 | $11,760 | $67,785 |
| 2017 | $848 | $77,986 | $11,530 | $66,456 |
| 2016 | $793 | $76,457 | $11,304 | $65,153 |
| 2015 | $785 | $75,310 | $11,135 | $64,175 |
| 2014 | $778 | $73,835 | $10,917 | $62,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map