1237 de Moll Dr Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,654 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 de Moll Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $291,164, approximately $264 per square foot. 1237 de Moll Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $111,270 | $38,192 | $73,078 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $109,090 | $37,444 | $71,646 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $106,952 | $36,710 | $70,242 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $104,856 | $35,991 | $68,865 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $102,801 | $35,286 | $67,515 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $101,748 | $34,925 | $66,823 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $99,754 | $34,241 | $65,513 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $97,799 | $33,570 | $64,229 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $95,882 | $32,912 | $62,970 |
| 2016 | $984 | $94,003 | $32,267 | $61,736 |
| 2015 | $975 | $92,592 | $31,783 | $60,809 |
| 2014 | $967 | $90,779 | $31,161 | $59,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map