3968 Roesner Ave Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3968 Roesner Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $324,288, approximately $228 per square foot. 3968 Roesner Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $167,972 | $53,041 | $114,931 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $164,679 | $52,001 | $112,678 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $161,451 | $50,982 | $110,469 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $158,286 | $49,983 | $108,303 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $155,183 | $49,003 | $106,180 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $153,593 | $48,501 | $105,092 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $150,582 | $47,550 | $103,032 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $147,630 | $46,618 | $101,012 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $144,736 | $45,704 | $99,032 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $141,899 | $44,808 | $97,091 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $139,768 | $44,135 | $95,633 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $137,031 | $43,271 | $93,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map