1203 E 39th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,065 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 E 39th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $252,516, approximately $243 per square foot. 1203 E 39th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Reed Ryan and Darden Robert
Bought by
Brad Dunlap Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
1203 E 39Th St Land Trust
Bought by
Reed Ryan and Darden Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Smith Russell and Smith Russell Aaron
Bought by
Smith Gregory N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Dunlap Properties Llc | $145,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Reed Ryan | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Gregory N | $105,000 | Multiple | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Ryan | $96,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gregory N | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $20,357 | $3,935 | $16,422 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $19,388 | $4,358 | $15,030 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $18,464 | $3,705 | $14,759 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $17,585 | $4,822 | $12,763 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $16,747 | $4,592 | $12,155 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $15,950 | $4,373 | $11,577 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $15,950 | $4,373 | $11,577 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $15,950 | $4,373 | $11,577 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $15,950 | $4,373 | $11,577 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $11,550 | $4,373 | $7,177 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $11,550 | $4,373 | $7,177 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $11,550 | $4,373 | $7,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map