NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
1 Bath
916 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Savannah Arts Academy Rated A+
  • Porch
  • 2-minute walk to Live Oak Park

About This Home

As of April 2022

Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located on the East Side of Savannah in a quiet neighborhood. Only 7 minutes from downtown, 20 minutes from Tybee Island and very close to shopping, a golf course and parks.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Henry Meyers

eXp Realty LLC License #370209 Listed on: 04/12/2022

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Property is zoned R4

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 916 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Mmp Association, Phone Number (912) 495-7454
  • Ballantyne Ward Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, trash collection, telephone, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2005605011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Telephone, Water
  • Pet Deposit: 150.00
  • Security Deposit: 1300.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, Restrictive Covenant

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 1300.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 916.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street

• Alternate Association Name: MMP
  • Alternate Association Phone#: 9124957454
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, No One Below

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Parcel#: 2005605011

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 215
  • Tax Amount: 2021

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,065 $133,160 $40,000 $93,160
2024 $37 $134,440 $40,000 $94,440
2023 $1,566 $128,320 $34,800 $93,520
2022 $2,021 $91,680 $26,000 $65,680
2021 $3,153 $65,560 $8,000 $57,560
2020 $1,426 $45,160 $8,000 $37,160
2019 $2,006 $45,160 $8,000 $37,160
2018 $1,954 $43,440 $8,000 $35,440
2017 $912 $22,000 $3,360 $18,640
2016 $637 $21,840 $3,360 $18,480
2015 $1,386 $26,640 $6,680 $19,960
2014 $1,124 $19,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA265375

Hive MLS

APN: 2-0056 -05-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.