1203 Evington Ct Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Evington Ct, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $403,912, approximately $139 per square foot. 1203 Evington Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Homes By Cates & Crocker Llc and Cates Shane
Bought by
Jennings Dennis W and Jennings Jana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,711
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,201
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Dennis W | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Dennis W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,629 | $67,110 | $7,600 | $59,510 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $63,540 | $5,700 | $57,840 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $63,540 | $5,700 | $57,840 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $55,920 | $5,700 | $50,220 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $55,920 | $5,700 | $50,220 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $47,770 | $5,700 | $42,070 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $47,770 | $5,700 | $42,070 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $45,770 | $5,700 | $40,070 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $41,400 | $5,700 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $41,400 | $5,700 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $41,400 | $5,700 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $41,400 | $5,700 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map