Seller's Agent in 2021
Cathy Brownsberger
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1379
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $396,000
This stunning home is beautiful inside & out! From the beautifully landscaped, sodded yard with sprinkler system, to the all brick & stone exterior with awesome floor split bedroom floor plan 3/1 & wonderful spacious sunroom! Exhibiting 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, jetted tub, walk-in shower, formal dining, formal living room w/ gas fireplace, beautiful kitchen/dining with hardwood floors! Springlawn Park offers a community center, pool & childrens play area! Easy access to I-44, Hwy 65 & Hwy 13! Truman, Pleasant View, Hillcrest Schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999069172 Listed on: 11/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Kent Sturgeon
Ed Green Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Kevin Way | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Salchow David A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Kevin | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salchow David A | $192,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $54,680 | $7,600 | $47,080 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $50,560 | $5,700 | $44,860 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $50,560 | $5,700 | $44,860 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $43,400 | $5,700 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $43,400 | $5,700 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $37,280 | $5,700 | $31,580 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $37,280 | $5,700 | $31,580 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $37,730 | $5,700 | $32,030 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $34,260 | $5,700 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $34,260 | $5,700 | $28,560 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $34,260 | $5,700 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $34,260 | $5,700 | $28,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cathy Brownsberger
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1379
82 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kent Sturgeon
Ed Green Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60205631
APN: 12-06-202-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.