1270 Evington Ct Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Evington Ct, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $353,704, approximately $189 per square foot. 1270 Evington Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Yarnell Terry M and Yarnell Susan J
Bought by
Terry And Susan Yarnell Family Trust and Yarnell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Green James L and Green Pamela A
Bought by
Yarnell Terry M and Yarnell Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Green James L and Green Pamela A
Bought by
Green James L and Green Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Farmer Charles E and Farmer Rita A
Bought by
Green James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Boyce Homes Inc
Bought by
Farmer Charles E and Farmer Rita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,880
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry And Susan Yarnell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yarnell Terry M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green James L | -- | None Available | |
| Green James L | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Farmer Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green James L | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Green James L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Charles E | $162,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $49,910 | $7,600 | $42,310 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $46,320 | $5,700 | $40,620 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $46,320 | $5,700 | $40,620 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $40,930 | $5,700 | $35,230 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $40,930 | $5,700 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $35,210 | $5,700 | $29,510 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $35,210 | $5,700 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $35,260 | $5,700 | $29,560 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $32,050 | $5,700 | $26,350 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $32,050 | $5,700 | $26,350 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $32,050 | $5,700 | $26,350 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $32,050 | $5,700 | $26,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map