1203 Independence Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Independence Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $158,731, approximately $124 per square foot. 1203 Independence Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $152,100 | $13,500 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $154,400 | $13,500 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $154,400 | $13,500 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $110,530 | $13,500 | $97,030 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $110,530 | $13,500 | $97,030 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $108,280 | $11,250 | $97,030 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $108,280 | $11,250 | $97,030 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $102,210 | $11,250 | $90,960 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $102,210 | $11,250 | $90,960 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $102,210 | $11,250 | $90,960 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $102,210 | $11,250 | $90,960 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $108,280 | $11,250 | $97,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map