1203 Jo Gene Ct Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $978,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
3,627
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Jo Gene Ct, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $845,168, approximately $233 per square foot. 1203 Jo Gene Ct is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Bart Fredericksen and Bart Nikki
Bought by
Moody Joshua and Moody Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Joshua | $730,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $810,590 | $46,267 | $764,323 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $830,968 | $66,645 | $764,323 |
| 2023 | $6,227 | $814,593 | $50,270 | $764,323 |
| 2022 | $11,289 | $801,215 | $45,700 | $755,515 |
| 2021 | $10,791 | $691,610 | $40,750 | $650,860 |
| 2020 | $10,520 | $657,950 | $38,085 | $619,865 |
| 2019 | $10,719 | $657,950 | $38,085 | $619,865 |
| 2018 | $8,845 | $657,950 | $38,085 | $619,865 |
| 2017 | -- | $542,580 | $24,960 | $517,620 |
| 2016 | $9,405 | $542,580 | $24,960 | $517,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $489,825 | $24,960 | $464,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map