1203 Marshall Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Marshall Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $414,142, approximately $212 per square foot. 1203 Marshall Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Pina Francisca Duran
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Francisca Duran | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $419,227 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $437,290 | $80,000 | $357,290 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $407,871 | $50,000 | $357,871 |
| 2022 | $6,767 | $371,315 | $50,000 | $321,315 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $286,337 | $50,000 | $236,337 |
| 2020 | $6,529 | $287,492 | $50,000 | $237,492 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $297,900 | $50,000 | $247,900 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $246,767 | $50,000 | $196,767 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $231,063 | $35,000 | $196,063 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $216,608 | $35,000 | $181,608 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $185,400 | $18,000 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $185,400 | $18,000 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map