208 Madisson Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Madisson Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $405,296, approximately $220 per square foot. 208 Madisson Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Cummings Paul G and Cummings Julie
Bought by
Robinson Herman J and Jacobs Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,629
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$380,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Cummings Paul G and Cummings Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,150
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Herman J | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Cummings Paul G | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Herman J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Paul G | $117,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $410,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $427,893 | $80,000 | $347,893 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $439,744 | $50,000 | $389,744 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $362,989 | $50,000 | $312,989 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $280,519 | $50,000 | $230,519 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $281,645 | $50,000 | $231,645 |
| 2019 | $6,096 | $291,755 | $50,000 | $241,755 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $237,850 | $50,000 | $187,850 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $227,273 | $35,000 | $192,273 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $212,430 | $35,000 | $177,430 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $178,700 | $18,000 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $178,700 | $18,000 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map