213 Madisson Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Madisson Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $404,455, approximately $212 per square foot. 213 Madisson Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Dunphy Richard and Dunphy Elizabeth
Bought by
Bennett Holly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,630
Outstanding Balance
$239,816
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Goldsmith Steven and Goldsmith Yvette
Bought by
Dunphy Richard and Dunphy Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Goldsmith Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Holly R | -- | Itc | |
| Dunphy Richard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Goldsmith Steven | -- | Hexter Fair Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Holly R | $270,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunphy Richard | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldsmith Steven | $95,200 | |
| Closed | Goldsmith Steven | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $361,000 | $80,000 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $382,326 | $80,000 | $302,326 |
| 2023 | $6,482 | $400,420 | $50,000 | $350,420 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $369,459 | $50,000 | $319,459 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $284,999 | $50,000 | $234,999 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $286,142 | $50,000 | $236,142 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $296,482 | $50,000 | $246,482 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | $246,102 | $50,000 | $196,102 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $230,049 | $35,000 | $195,049 |
| 2016 | $4,892 | $215,590 | $35,000 | $180,590 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $184,900 | $18,000 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $184,900 | $18,000 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map