1203 Smith Lake Rd NE Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $115,438 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Smith Lake Rd NE, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $147,110, approximately $115 per square foot. 1203 Smith Lake Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $12,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $9,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $6,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $6,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $963 | $6,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $928 | $5,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $930 | $5,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $648 | $4,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $4,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map