919 Smith Lake Rd NE Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,622
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Smith Lake Rd NE, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $213,233, approximately $81 per square foot. 919 Smith Lake Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $23,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $12,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $606 | $12,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $612 | $12,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $637 | $12,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $11,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $666 | $11,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $666 | $11,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $11,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $589 | $11,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $10,882 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map