1203 Spruce St Longview, WA 98632
Cascade-City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,042 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Spruce St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $498,511, approximately $209 per square foot. 1203 Spruce St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Keystone Contracting Inc and Duvall Robert
Bought by
Groves Neil T and Groves Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Outstanding Balance
$99,633
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Deszendeffy Mark and Deszendeffy Kathleen M
Bought by
Keystone Contracting and Duvall Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Neil T | $213,000 | Cowlitz County Title Company | |
| Keystone Contracting | $151,227 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves Neil T | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,192 | $391,710 | $50,000 | $341,710 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $421,910 | $50,000 | $371,910 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $425,660 | $50,000 | $375,660 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $338,970 | $50,000 | $288,970 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $338,970 | $50,000 | $288,970 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $284,935 | $50,000 | $234,935 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $252,530 | $50,000 | $202,530 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $240,130 | $48,300 | $191,830 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $209,960 | $46,000 | $163,960 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $197,810 | $46,000 | $151,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,530 | $46,000 | $151,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map