1217 Spruce St Longview, WA 98632
Cascade-City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Spruce St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $428,242, approximately $342 per square foot. 1217 Spruce St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Rodman Michael R and Rodman Tricia J
Bought by
Rodman Trust and Rodman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,120 | $382,900 | $45,000 | $337,900 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $368,500 | $45,000 | $323,500 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $371,770 | $45,000 | $326,770 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $296,360 | $45,000 | $251,360 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $296,360 | $45,000 | $251,360 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $249,357 | $45,000 | $204,357 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $221,170 | $45,000 | $176,170 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $171,790 | $40,950 | $130,840 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $150,830 | $39,000 | $111,830 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $142,540 | $39,000 | $103,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,180 | $39,000 | $103,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map