1203 Winners Cup Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Winners Cup Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $622,257, approximately $229 per square foot. 1203 Winners Cup Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Weidling James M and Weidling Joy E
Bought by
Kleeman Scott L and Kleeman Michele W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Nbd Bank
Bought by
Weidling James M and Weidling Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
9.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleeman Scott L | $425,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Weidling James M | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kleeman Scott L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weidling James M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,204 | $183,671 | $49,963 | $133,708 |
| 2023 | $13,074 | $166,640 | $45,330 | $121,310 |
| 2022 | $13,009 | $154,870 | $42,130 | $112,740 |
| 2021 | $12,648 | $147,010 | $39,990 | $107,020 |
| 2020 | $12,349 | $142,600 | $38,790 | $103,810 |
| 2019 | $12,192 | $137,520 | $37,410 | $100,110 |
| 2018 | $12,400 | $135,670 | $36,910 | $98,760 |
| 2017 | $12,056 | $130,260 | $35,440 | $94,820 |
| 2016 | $11,835 | $124,420 | $33,850 | $90,570 |
| 2015 | $11,824 | $117,770 | $32,040 | $85,730 |
| 2014 | $11,005 | $114,790 | $31,230 | $83,560 |
| 2013 | $13,199 | $117,540 | $31,980 | $85,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map