12030 Kent Trail Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $805,068 - $969,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12030 Kent Trail, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $878,517. 12030 Kent Trail is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spencer Trail, Spencer Pointe, and Spencer Crossing Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
First Bank Of Manhattan
Bought by
Andrews David A and Andrews Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,234
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews David A | $540,440 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews David A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,145 | $271,556 | $62,932 | $208,624 |
| 2023 | $21,288 | $247,544 | $57,367 | $190,177 |
| 2022 | $19,176 | $228,046 | $52,848 | $175,198 |
| 2021 | $16,353 | $192,697 | $49,702 | $142,995 |
| 2020 | $15,908 | $185,822 | $47,929 | $137,893 |
| 2019 | $17,046 | $200,651 | $46,443 | $154,208 |
| 2018 | $14,271 | $166,776 | $44,842 | $121,934 |
| 2017 | $13,570 | $161,982 | $43,553 | $118,429 |
| 2016 | $13,193 | $157,646 | $42,387 | $115,259 |
| 2015 | $12,599 | $152,684 | $41,053 | $111,631 |
| 2014 | $12,599 | $150,799 | $40,546 | $110,253 |
| 2013 | $12,599 | $152,832 | $41,093 | $111,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map