19321 Ashbrook Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $730,542 - $804,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19321 Ashbrook Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $766,136. 19321 Ashbrook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spencer Trail, Spencer Pointe, and Spencer Crossing Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Sullivan Paul and Sullivan Debbie A
Bought by
Sullivan Living Trust and Sullivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
First Bank Of Manhattan
Bought by
Sullivan Paul and Sullivan Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sullivan Paul | $471,520 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Paul | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,444 | $223,960 | $62,932 | $161,028 |
| 2023 | $17,444 | $204,156 | $57,367 | $146,789 |
| 2022 | $15,724 | $188,075 | $52,848 | $135,227 |
| 2021 | $14,139 | $167,419 | $49,702 | $117,717 |
| 2020 | $13,752 | $161,446 | $47,929 | $113,517 |
| 2019 | $13,174 | $156,440 | $46,443 | $109,997 |
| 2018 | $12,875 | $151,047 | $44,842 | $106,205 |
| 2017 | $12,241 | $146,705 | $43,553 | $103,152 |
| 2016 | $11,900 | $142,778 | $42,387 | $100,391 |
| 2015 | $10,031 | $138,284 | $41,053 | $97,231 |
| 2014 | $10,031 | $136,577 | $40,546 | $96,031 |
| 2013 | $10,031 | $121,886 | $41,093 | $80,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map