12031 40th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,460 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12031 40th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $963,615, approximately $392 per square foot. 12031 40th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Mosolf Sarah J
Bought by
Living Trust and Mosolf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Veatch Mark D and Olsen Veatch Amy L
Bought by
Mosolf Roy J and Mosolf Sarah J Damp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,100
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mosolf Roy J | $278,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosolf Roy J | $237,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,377 | $891,000 | $505,000 | $386,000 |
| 2025 | $6,831 | $801,000 | $430,000 | $371,000 |
| 2024 | $6,831 | $749,100 | $391,000 | $358,100 |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $855,700 | $441,400 | $414,300 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $642,700 | $291,000 | $351,700 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $532,800 | $228,000 | $304,800 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $505,500 | $203,700 | $301,800 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $468,200 | $198,900 | $269,300 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $409,000 | $155,200 | $253,800 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $377,600 | $138,700 | $238,900 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $351,800 | $127,100 | $224,700 |
| 2013 | $4,282 | $287,100 | $106,700 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map