12033 Darby Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12033 Darby Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,219,748, approximately $558 per square foot. 12033 Darby Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Schiff Neal M and Schiff Barbara
Bought by
Schiff Neal Mayer and Schiff Barbara Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Schiff Barbara Beth and Schiff Neal Mayer
Bought by
Schiff Barbara Beth and Schiff Neal Mayer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Schiff Neal M and Schiff Barbara
Bought by
Schiff Neal M and Schiff Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Schiff Barbara and Schiff Neal M
Bought by
Schiff Barbara Beth and Schiff Neal Mayer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiff Neal Mayer | -- | None Available | |
| Schiff Barbara Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Schiff Neal M | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Schiff Barbara Beth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schiff Neal M | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Schiff Neal M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $170,217 | $35,028 | $135,189 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $166,881 | $34,342 | $132,539 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $163,610 | $33,669 | $129,941 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $160,403 | $33,009 | $127,394 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $157,259 | $32,362 | $124,897 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $152,597 | $31,403 | $121,194 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $149,606 | $30,788 | $118,818 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $143,799 | $29,594 | $114,205 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $141,640 | $29,150 | $112,490 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $138,866 | $28,579 | $110,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map