12037 Bertha St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,188,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12037 Bertha St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,158,614, approximately $598 per square foot. 12037 Bertha St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nixon Academy, Haskell Stem Academy, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Espina Carol
Bought by
Espina Carol and Espina Esthela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Espina Carol and Espina Esthela
Bought by
Espina Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Zaraspe Apolonio Jumawan
Bought by
Espina Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Kafeman Remo and Kafeman Kachanova
Bought by
Espina Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espina Carol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espina Carol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espina Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Espina Carol | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Espina Carol | $705,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kafeman Remo | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kafeman Remo | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espina Carol | $564,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,147 | $840,143 | $566,308 | $273,835 |
| 2024 | $9,808 | $823,670 | $555,204 | $268,466 |
| 2023 | $9,481 | $807,520 | $544,318 | $263,202 |
| 2022 | $9,337 | $791,688 | $533,646 | $258,042 |
| 2021 | $9,115 | $776,166 | $523,183 | $252,983 |
| 2019 | $8,708 | $736,000 | $481,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $736,000 | $481,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $7,755 | $690,000 | $451,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $7,367 | $653,000 | $427,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $6,596 | $583,000 | $381,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map