$465,000
COMING SOON

12037 S Hallet St Olathe, KS 66062

Estimated payment $2,908/month

Total Views 499
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
7,659 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

COMING SOON--BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY IN OLATHE!

Listing Agent

Bryan Huff

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Brokerage Phone: 913-907-0760 License #SP00228927 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,136

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,659 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DP31300000 0050
  • $0 special tax assessment

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,136

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,659 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2202
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Bryan Huff
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW01
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
  • List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Living Area: 2202
  • Mls Status: Coming Soon
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal,Hearth Room
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room,Family Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 913-907-0760
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Hearth Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick/Mortar
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7658.8
  • Parcel Number: DP31300000 0050
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Heatherstone
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5136
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Heatherstone
  • High School: Olathe East

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,978 $46,173 $10,111 $36,062
2024 $4,978 $44,229 $8,426 $35,803
2023 $4,771 $41,596 $7,312 $34,284
2022 $4,020 $34,178 $6,646 $27,532
2021 $4,286 $34,650 $6,646 $28,004
2020 $3,947 $31,648 $6,043 $25,605
2019 $3,809 $30,348 $6,043 $24,305
2018 $3,809 $30,130 $5,496 $24,634
2017 $3,557 $27,865 $4,475 $23,390
2016 $3,250 $26,128 $4,475 $21,653
2015 $3,181 $25,588 $4,475 $21,113
2013 -- $22,517 $4,475 $18,042
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2013 06/22/13 For Sale $229,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $204,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $10,495 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $188,910 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2620305

Heartland MLS

APN: DP31300000-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.