1204 8th Ave Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodHighlights
- Pre War Building
- 4-minute walk to 7 Avenue (F,G Line)
- 4-minute walk to Harmony Playground
- P.S. 107 John W Kimball Rated A
About This Home
As of March 2014Bright, sunny, duplex 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 baths. One flight up from entrance foyer/stroller/skateboard, etc. storage. Spacious lower floor with large living/dining room and very large kitchen looking out to your own private decked terrace and a half bath. Three bedrooms upstairs with one full bath. Less than one short block from the Public School 107 and only one block to both Prospect Park and all the shops and restaurants, bars and shops of 7th Ave. The South Slope has become a very sought after area with its own character and vitality.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- 1899
Home Design
- 1,300 Sq Ft Home
- Pre War Building
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Community Details
- 2 Units
- Park Slope Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 2/3/14
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Tricia | $77,500 | -- | |
| Martin Tricia | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Tricia | $113,344 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2014 02/09/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,232 | $155,940 | $26,100 | $129,840 |
| 2025 | $7,772 | $164,220 | $26,100 | $138,120 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $158,340 | $26,100 | $132,240 |
| 2023 | $7,793 | $139,920 | $26,100 | $113,820 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $109,860 | $26,100 | $83,760 |
| 2021 | $7,152 | $103,020 | $26,100 | $76,920 |
| 2020 | $7,230 | $112,980 | $26,100 | $86,880 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $113,760 | $26,100 | $87,660 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $31,977 | $8,804 | $23,173 |
| 2017 | $6,153 | $30,184 | $8,908 | $21,276 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $28,483 | $10,090 | $18,393 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $28,464 | $11,145 | $17,319 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $26,872 | $12,240 | $14,632 |
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10283709
APN: 01098-0038
- 444 12th St Unit 1H/2H
- 443 12th St Unit 5F
- 443 12th St Unit 1B
- 443 12th St Unit 1H
- 1213 8th Ave Unit 7
- 426 13th St Unit 2-E
- 438 12th St Unit 7B
- 420 12th St Unit F3L
- 398 13th St Unit 4B
- 591 10th St Unit PH
- 662 10th St
- 411 15th St Unit M
- 914 8th Ave Unit 1
- 423 15th St Unit 4D
- 634 11th St Unit 4F
- 632 11th St Unit 3
- 176 Prospect Park W
- 386A 12th St
- 545 10th St
- 460 9th St
- 1204 8th Ave
- 1206 8th Ave
- 462 12th St Unit 2
- 1208 8th Ave
- 1208 8th Ave Unit GARDEN
- 1208 8th Ave Unit 1
- 1202 8th Ave Unit 2
- 1202 8th Ave
- 456 12th St Unit 3
- 456 12th St Unit 2
- 456 12th St Unit 1
- 456 12th St
- 1210 8th Ave
- 1210 8th Ave Unit TOP
- 454A 12th St Unit 3
- 454A 12th St Unit 2
- 454A 12th St Unit 1
- 454A 12th St
- 1212 8th Ave Unit 2
- 1212 8th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.