1204 8th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 1204 8th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball, New Visions Aim Charter High School I., and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Martin Tricia and Martin-Emenheiser Patricia A
Bought by
Martin Family Revocable Trust and Patricia A Martin-Emenheiser As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Martin John and Martin Tricia
Bought by
Martin Tricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,344
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Tricia | $77,500 | -- | |
| Martin Tricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Tricia | $113,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,232 | $155,940 | $26,100 | $129,840 |
| 2025 | $7,772 | $164,220 | $26,100 | $138,120 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $158,340 | $26,100 | $132,240 |
| 2023 | $7,793 | $139,920 | $26,100 | $113,820 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $109,860 | $26,100 | $83,760 |
| 2021 | $7,152 | $103,020 | $26,100 | $76,920 |
| 2020 | $7,230 | $112,980 | $26,100 | $86,880 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $113,760 | $26,100 | $87,660 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $31,977 | $8,804 | $23,173 |
| 2017 | $6,153 | $30,184 | $8,908 | $21,276 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $28,483 | $10,090 | $18,393 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $28,464 | $11,145 | $17,319 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $26,872 | $12,240 | $14,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map